Quantcast

Beaver County Trick or Treat Times & Parade Times


October 21, 2010
left image

Trick or Treat times are listed below for most cities, townships, and boroughs in Beaver County.  Keep in mind, not all areas are having Trick or Treat on Thursday, Oct. 28! Please check dates and times carefully.

Aliquippa:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m. 
Ambridge: Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m. 
Baden:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m. 
Beaver:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m.
Beaver Falls:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m.  
Big Beaver:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m.
Bridgewater:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m.  
Brighton Township: Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m.
Center Township:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m.
Chippewa Township:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m.
Conway:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m.
Darlington Township:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m.  
Daugherty Township:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 7:30 p.m.
East Rochester:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m.
Economy: Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m.
Ellwood City:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m.
Frankfort Springs: Saturday, Oct. 30 from 6 - 7 p.m.
Franklin Township: Saturday, Oct. 30 from 6 - 8 p.m.
Freedom: Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 7:30 p.m.
Greene Township:  Saturday, Oct. 30 from 5:30 - 7:30
Hanover Township:  Saturday, Oct. 30 from 5:30 - 7:30
Harmony Township:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m.
Hookstown:  Saturday, Oct. 30 from 5:30 - 7:30
Hopewell Township:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m.
Independence Township:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m.
Industry:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m.
Koppel:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m.
Marion Township:  Saturday, Oct. 30 from 6 - 8 p.m.
Midland:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m.
Monaca: Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m.
New Brighton: Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 7:30 p.m.
New Sewickley Township:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m.
North Sewickley Township:  Saturday, Oct. 30 from 6 - 8 p.m.
Ohioville:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m. 
Patterson Township:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m. 
Potter Township: Saturday, Oct. 30 from 5 - 7 p.m.
Pulaski Township:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 7:30 p.m. 
Raccoon Township:  Saturday, Oct. 30 from 6 - 8 p.m.
Rochester:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m. 
Rochester Township:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m. 
Shippingport:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m. 
South Beaver Township:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m. 
South Heights:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m. 
Vanport Township:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m. 
White Township:  Thursday, Oct. 28 from 6 - 8 p.m. 

Parades:

Beaver:  6 p.m. on Wednesday, Oct. 27, Third Street
Beaver Falls:  12 noon on Friday, Oct. 23, Seventh Ave.
Center Township:  1:30 on Saturday, Oct. 23, St. Frances Cabrini
Ellwood City:  3:30 p.m. on Saturday, Oct. 30, Lawrence Ave.
Rochester: 6 p.m. on Oct. 26, Reno Street


More of this week's stories